Gaffer, electrician and also an actor. Already 40 years experiences with Czech and foreign producers. There is no better recommendation, then list of his work below!

FILMOGRAPHY
2015 Last Knights / gaffer
2014 American Experience / gaffer / 1 episode
2014 The Poisoner's Handbook / gaffer
2012 Pohřešovaný / chief lighting technician / 7 episodes
2012 Rain on the Evil and on the Good / chief lighting technician
2012 Promise / chief lighting technician
2012 Answers / chief lighting technician
2012 Measure of a Man / chief lighting technician
2012 A Busy Solitude / chief lighting technician
2011 Lov lososu v Jemenu / Morrocco
2011 Lidice / gaffer
2011 Czech-Made Man / gaffer
2009 The Philanthropist / gaffer / 2 episodes
2009 Kosovo / gaffer
2009 Paris / gaffer
2009 Normal / gaffer
2008 Paríz 36 / gaffer
2008 Stop-Loss / chief lighting technician / Morocco
2006 The Nativity Story / gaffer / Morocco
2006 Panic je nanic / gaffer
2006 Ruzovy Panter / gaffer / Czech locations / uncredited
2005 Sklapni a zastrel me / gaffer
2005 A Sound of Thunder / gaffer / Czech Republic
2005 Revelations / gaffer / 5 episodes)
2005 Hour Five / gaffer
2005 Hour Four / gaffer
2005 Hour Three / gaffer
2005 Hour Two / gaffer
2004 Van Helsing / gaffer / Czech Republic
2004 Sotto falso nome / gaffer
2002 xXx / gaffer / Czech Republic
2002 Hart's War / gaffer
2001 Hanna - Wo bist Du? / gaffer
2001 Krysy / gaffer
2001 Bazen / gaffer
2001 A Knight's Tale / chief lighting technician
2000 Draci doupe / gaffer
2000 Duna / gaffer / 3 episodes
1999 Warriors / gaffer
1999 Der Todeszug / gaffer
1999 Urlaub auf Leben und Tod / gaffer
1999 Ravenous / gaffer
1999 Plunkett & Macleane / gaffer / Czech Republic
1998 Les Misérables / chief electrician
1997 The Eighteenth Angel / gaffer / Czech locations
1997 Snehurka/ gaffer
1997 The Hunchback / gaffer / Czech locations
1996 Handel's Last Chance / gaffer
1996 Liszt's Rhapsody / gaffer
1996 Rossini's Ghost / gaffer
1996 Kouzelny mesec / gaffer
1995 My Mother's Courage / rigging gaffer
1995 Delta of Venus / Czech Republic
1994 Rad / gaffer
1994 Radetzkymarsch / gaffer / 1 episode
1994 Maigret / gaffer / 1 episode
1994 Diky za kazde nove rano / gaffer
1994 Au beau rivage / gaffer
1993 König der letzten Tage / gaffer
1993 Chacun pour toi / gaffer
1993 Kådisbellan / grip
1993 Jenny Marx, la femme du diable / gaffer
1992-1993 By Way of the Stars / gaffer / 6 episodes
1992 Screen Two / gaffer / 1 episode
1992 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles / gaffer / CZ
1990 Søren Kierkegaard roadshow / gaffer / Czech locations
1989 Rausch der Verwandlung / gaffer
1989 Das Spinnennetz / rigger
1989 Dva lidi v zoo / best boy
1988 Neco z Alenky / gaffer
1987 Narozeniny rezisera Z.K.  / electrician / arc light expert
1987 Mravenci nesou smrt / best boy
1987 Dva na koni, jeden na oslu / rigger
1986 Gottwald / electrician
1986 Slavne historky zbojnicke / rigging gaffer
1986 Stin kapradiny / gaffer
1985 S certy nejsou zerty / best boy
1985 Bitva za Moskvu / gaffer
1985 Polocas stesti / gaffer
1984 Die Wiesingers / gaffer
1984 Amadeus / rigging electrician
1984 Horky podzim s vuni manga / gaffer
1984 Sestricky / electrician
1984 Sanitka / rigging electrician
1983 Straka v hrsti / electrician
1983 Yentl / electrician
1983 Letajici Cestmir / gaffer
1982 Concierto barroco / electrician
1982 Jak svet prichazi o basniky / best boy
1982 Les affinités électives / best boy
1981 Laska na druhy pohled / best boy
1981 Zrale vino / best boy
1980 Blazni, vodnici a podvodnici / best boy
1980 V hlavni roli Oldrich Novy / electrician
1980 Signum Laudis / electrician
1980 Kdo prichazi pred pulnoci / electrician
1980 Koncert na konci leta / best boy
1979 Bozska Ema / electrician
1979 Poplach v oblacich / best boy
1979 Mlady muz a bila velryba / electrician
1979 Arabela / gaffer
1978 Ja jsem stena smrti / best boy
1978 Radost az do rana / electrician
1978 Hop - a je tu lidoop / best boy
1978 Pan Tau - Od zitrka necaruji / electrician
1977 Jak vytrhnout velrybe stolicku / electrician
1977 At ziji duchove! / best boy
1977 Coz takhle dat si spenat / rigging electrician
1977 Zitra vstanu a oparim se cajem / electrician
1977 Almost King / rigging electrician
1977 Parta hic / electrician
1977 Soldaty svobody  / best boy
1977 Noc klaviristy / electrician
1976 Boty plne vody / best boy
1976 Jeden stribrny / best boy
1976 Mala morska vila / electrician
1975 Chalupari / electrician
1975 Skareda dedina / electrician
1975 Atentat u Sarajeva / electrician
1975 Za volantem nepritel / electrician
1975 Dva muzi hlasi prichod / rigging electrician
1974 Dvacaty devaty / electrician
1974 Noc na Karlstejne / electrician
1974 Osud jménem Kamila / electrician
1974 Janosik / electrician
1974 Milenci v roce jedna / electrician
1974 Byl jednou jeden dum / electrician
1973 Znamost sestry Aleny / electrician
1973 Dny zrady / electrician
1973 Smrt si vybira / electrician
1972 Slaughterhouse-Five / electrician
1971 Ctyri vrazdy staci, drahousku / rigging electrician
1971 Pane, vy jste vdova! / electrician trainee